Preloader

Vietnam    Apply for Vietnam Tourist Visa


Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and documents requirement, visa fees and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Vietnam with Tourist Visa.

VISA is referred by Embassy & applicant need to come personally to submit & collect the passport him/her self.


General Requirements

The Applicant must have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application (photocopy of the first, second and last pages).

One visa form (photocopy allowed).

One passport-size photograph.

A Covering Letter from the Applicant.

Hotel Reservations with the address and telephone number.

Confirmed return air ticket.

Visa issued allows a stay of 15 days with single entry. The validity is counted from the date of entry. However, the date of entry must be prior to/ on the date of the validity indicated in the visa.

Updated bank statement of last three months.

Any evident showing that you are carrying enough financial sources for your traveling (at least 1000USD).

Visa Fee :
Rs.5,000/-

Processing Time : 07-10 Working days

Contact us
ticket2visa.com   ( A Unit of DTT Holidays)

GC-20 Shivaji Enclave, Near Rajouri Garden. India.    (+91) 11 41558787,    24X7 HelpLine (+91) 11 41558787


Copyright © 2016 ticket2visa.com, All rights reserved.