Preloader

Venezuela    Apply for Venezuela Tourist Visa


Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and documents requirement, visa fees and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Venezuela with Tourist Visa.

VISA is referred by Embassy & applicant need to come personally to submit & collect the passport him/her self.


General Requirements

Visa is valid for one (1) year with multiple entries to Venezuela. It authorizes the holder to stay in the country for a period of up to 90 days, which can be renewable for the same period previous authorization of the Ministry of the People's Power for Interior and Justice.

The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months at the time of application.

One visa form (photocopy allowed).

One recent 3x3 size color photograph (white background). NOT SCANNED.

One color (white background) photograph in JPG Format (70KB Maximum size in disk, 400 MP maximum width and 600 MP maximum, saved in a CD or Pen Drive or you can send the same to the Embassy through a mail on e-mail id consular@embaveneindia.com).

A Covering Letter requesting for the issue of the appropriate visa and stating briefly, the purpose of the visit.

Original letter of employment, specifying position held length of employment and salary.

Original and photocopy of onward/ return air ticket or travel itinerary.

Onward visa.

Proof of sufficient funds.

Bank statements are necessary of the last six months. (In original with the Bank Seal). Letter from bank certifying opening date and good handling of your account.

In case of being under age, the two requirements above will be requested to parents or legal guardian.

Applicant may be required to visit personally for any clarification the Embassy may seek.

In case of a Family Visit, an Original Invitation Letter (in Spanish) from a Relative/ Friend along with a Letter from the Employer is also required.

Yellow Fever certificate is mandatory at the time of submission and the applicant should also carry the same while travelling to Venezuela. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.

A copy of the Cedula de Identidad of the Sponsor must be enclosed.

Visa Fee : $ 30

Visa fee is to be paid in INR and should be deposited into the Embassy's Consular Fees Account at :
the Royal Bank of Scotland,
Kasturba Gandhi Marg,
New Delhi - 110 001.

Payments in cheques or money transfers are not allowed.

Processing Time : 02-03 Working days (Processing After depositing the bank receipt for the visa fee in the Embassy )

Contact us
ticket2visa.com   ( A Unit of DTT Holidays)

GC-20 Shivaji Enclave, Near Rajouri Garden. India.    (+91) 11 41558787,    24X7 HelpLine (+91) 11 41558787


Copyright © 2016 ticket2visa.com, All rights reserved.