Preloader

Uruguay    Apply for Uruguay Tourist Visa


Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and documents requirement, visa fees and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Uruguay with Tourist Visa.

VISA is referred by Embassy & applicant need to come personally to submit & collect the passport him/her self.

General Requirements

The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for visa.

One visa form (photocopy allowed).

One passport-size photograph.

A covering letter from the Applicant regarding the purpose of visit. In case of cruise, covering letter from tourist company and on other hand confirmed hotel booking or a reference in Uruguay on the covering letter.

The Applicant should mention his/her contact details with the E-mail ID.

Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

Onward visa and proof of funds.

Photocopy of the Applicants passport and photocopies of Visas previously obtained of any country (including expired visas).

The Embassy can ask for additional documents or to appear for a personal interview depending on the case.

Visa holders should enter Uruguay within 60 days after the visa is issued, otherwise the visa will be null and invalid.

All applications are referred to Uruguay for approval and take about 14 days approx.

Once the visa approval comes, visa can be stamped in one or two working days.

Visa is issued Gratis.

Note:- Application refer for approval to Immigration Department Uruguay

If Employed :
Letter from employer stating No Objection for travel to Uruguay

Visa Fee : NIL

Processing Time : 02-03 Working days

Contact us
ticket2visa.com   ( A Unit of DTT Holidays)

GC-20 Shivaji Enclave, Near Rajouri Garden. India.    (+91) 11 41558787,    24X7 HelpLine (+91) 11 41558787


Copyright © 2016 ticket2visa.com, All rights reserved.