Preloader

United_Arab_Emirates_UAE    Apply for United Arab Emirates (UAE) Tourist Visa


Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and documents requirement, visa fees and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel United_Arab_Emirates_UAE with Tourist Visa.

VISA is referred by Embassy & applicant need to come personally to submit & collect the passport him/her self.

General Requirements

Indian Nationals intending to visit UAE must obtain a No Objection Certificate (NOC) through their sponsor in UAE.

The sponsor must submit the passport details to the Immigration Directorate for the issue of this.

Processing time required for the above formalities is approximately 15 days.

Visa is faxed to the traveler and must be carried by passenger. No passenger is allowed to board the flight without the NOC.

Visa is endorsed on arrival at the point of entry.

Visa is valid for 30 days.

Visa fees are paid by the sponsor while applying for the clearance.

If the Applicant does not have a Sponsor in UAE, than he can apply for the visa in India with the following visa documents. Visa can be applied through DUBAI VISA PROCESSING CENTRE and DUBAI MARHABA SERVICES.

The Applicant should have a Original Passport (Valid for at minimum period 6 months at the time of travel) + Photocopy of 1st, 2nd and last 2 pages of the passport.

One visa forms duly filled and signed by the Applicant (photocopy allowed).

Two colour photographs (size 4.3 x 5.5 cms) with white background.

Confirmed Return / Onward ticket on Emirates airlines (original + photocopy).

Application form duly filled and signed by applicant.

It is recommended that you attach your business card to the Visa application form.

Incase of application dispatched through the Blue Dart Acceptance Centers, kindly fill in Section 11 of the application form.

Kindly specify in detail the Designation eg "Teacher, Manager, Software Engineer " in Section 5 of the application form.

Kindly specify in detail the Occupation been served, whether "Business or Self Employed " in Section 6 (i) of the application form.

Qualifying Conditions are:
- If the Applicant has traveled at least once in the last 5 years to or holds a valid visa for USA, Canada, UK, Countries of European Union, Switzerland, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Japan.

OR

- Has traveled at least twice in the last 5 years to any country other than Pakistan, Nepal, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Afghanistan, Myanmar and Maldives and supported by proof of present income.

Economic status of Principal Applicant:
- Principal Applicant derives a gross income from business, profession or employment, of at least Rs. 2 lakhs per annum.

OR

- Principal Applicant has long-term fixed deposits or similar investments aggregating Rs. 5 lakhs, at least for last 12 months (Certificates confirming investments in fixed deposits / long-term investments) Investments in Cooperative Bank not acceptable.

Original bank statement for last six months.

Income tax returns for last two years OR Form 16 for previous year (original and one photocopy).

If the applicant does not have tax papers or Form 16 then investments of over Rs 5 lakhs can be submitted. These can be in the form of fixed deposits Etc. These investments have to be at least a year old. Investments in Co-operative Banks or Societies is not acceptable.

A travel insurance policy for their period of stay in DUBAI.

Confirmed onward / return air ticket.

Visa Fee :
Duration of stay (30 days) Rs.6,100/-
Duration of stay (90 days) Rs.12,100/-
Duration of stay (96 hours) Rs.4,360/-
Multi Entry Short Term Visa (30 Days) : Rs.12,200/-
Multi Entry Long Term Visa (90 Days) : Rs.31,000/-

Processing Time : 03-04 Working days

Contact us
ticket2visa.com   ( A Unit of DTT Holidays)

GC-20 Shivaji Enclave, Near Rajouri Garden. India.    (+91) 11 41558787,    24X7 HelpLine (+91) 11 41558787


Copyright © 2016 ticket2visa.com, All rights reserved.