Preloader

Serbia    Apply for Serbia Tourist Visa


Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and documents requirement, visa fees and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Serbia with Tourist Visa.

VISA is referred by Embassy & applicant need to come personally to submit & collect the passport him/her self.

General Requirements:

Note: According to the Decision of the Government of the Republic of Serbia, starting from 8th November 2014, holder of foreign Passports/travel documents (except of emergency travel documents and travel documents issued in accordance with international conventions) who possesses a valid Schengen, USA, UK Visa or a visa to any other member country of the European union, as well as holder of foreign passports/travel documents with a resident permit in schengen countries, non- schengen member countries of the EU and USA, can enter, transit or stay in the Republic of Serbia for up to 90 days during a period of 6 months without a visa to the Republic of Serbia.

The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 90 days from issue date of visa.

Copy of the first and last page of applicant's passport.

One visa form duly filled in & signed by the applicant (photocopy not allowed).

Two passport-size photograph with white back ground (Size 3.5 x 4.5 cm).

Covering letter from the applicant, giving all the details of the visit.

A certified invitation letter from a relative or a friend from Serbia is required or A voucher certifying prepaid arrangements made by a Tourist Agency or a Hotel booking details and confirmation from Hotel in Serbia and Montenegro. Proof of arrangements should cover each day of the intended stay.

Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

Onward country visa.

Proof of funds in the form of foreign exchange endorsement on the passport.

Bank statement for the last 3 months.

Income Tax Returns for last 3 years.

A short stay visa with the multiple entry option is issued with the validity of up to one year, with a maximum stay of 180 days.

The duration of an uninterrupted stay, and/or the total duration of successive visits of a foreigner with a short stay visa shall not exceed 90 days within a period of six months which began on the day of the first entry.

Visa processing time is usually more than three weeks given that all types of visas must be granted by the Serbian authorities.

All visa applications are referred to Serbia for approval, which takes around a month's time or more, consequent to which they are stamped.

If the visa request is granted by the Serbian authorities, the amount of INR 140/- (visa sticker charges) has to be additionally paid.

Visa Fee :
Rs.4,200/-

Processing Time : 03-04 Working days

Contact us
ticket2visa.com   ( A Unit of DTT Holidays)

GC-20 Shivaji Enclave, Near Rajouri Garden. India.    (+91) 11 41558787,    24X7 HelpLine (+91) 11 41558787


Copyright © 2016 ticket2visa.com, All rights reserved.