Preloader

Peru    Apply for Peru Tourist Visa


Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and documents requirement, visa fees and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Peru with Tourist Visa.

VISA is referred by Embassy & applicant need to come personally to submit & collect the passport him/her self.


General Requirements

The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least one year. If the passport has been renewed, the previous passport should be enclosed.

Photocopy of the passport. Passports that are handmade before 25th November 2005 will not be acceptable for Visa Stamping.

Two duly completed visa forms typed/ handwritten in block letters.

Three passport size (4.3 X 3.5) cm colored photograph with white background. (face size must be visible 70% - 80%).

A Covering Letter from the Applicant, explaining the purpose of travel.

Confirmed onward/ return air ticket. Please note that the air-ticket number is used on the visa stamp, therefore the original air ticket is required.

Letter from your company indicating the purpose and the time of your stay. (In case of retired, house wife, student, minors etc covering note is required for the sponsorship of the trip and all expenses)

Proof of financial capability- last 3 months original Bank statement duly stamped.

Visa Fee :
Rs.2,250/-
Processing Time : 03-04 Working days

Contact us
ticket2visa.com   ( A Unit of DTT Holidays)

GC-20 Shivaji Enclave, Near Rajouri Garden. India.    (+91) 11 41558787,    24X7 HelpLine (+91) 11 41558787


Copyright © 2016 ticket2visa.com, All rights reserved.