Preloader

Oman    Apply for Oman Tourist Visa


Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and documents requirement, visa fees and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Oman with Tourist Visa.

VISA is referred by Embassy & applicant need to come personally to submit & collect the passport him/her self.


General Requirements

The Applicant should have a valid passport (photocopy of the identification pages).

Visa form should be filled online on the website http://www.rop.gov.om and the print out should be enclosed with the documents.

One physical visa form is to be completed at the Embassy.

Two recent passport-size photographs.

A Covering Letter from the Applicant, stating the reason of travel.

If Applicant is visiting family or relatives a Letter of Invitation from the Host is required.

Confirmed onward/return air ticket.

Hotel Confirmation from Muscat.

Applications are referred to Oman and approval can take 4 to 5 working days.

Visa Fee :
Rs.5,400/-

Processing Time : 04-05 Working days

Contact us
ticket2visa.com   ( A Unit of DTT Holidays)

GC-20 Shivaji Enclave, Near Rajouri Garden. India.    (+91) 11 41558787,    24X7 HelpLine (+91) 11 41558787


Copyright © 2016 ticket2visa.com, All rights reserved.