Preloader

Mauritius    Apply for Mauritius Tourist Visa


Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and documents requirement, visa fees and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Mauritius with Tourist Visa.

VISA is referred by Embassy & applicant need to come personally to submit & collect the passport him/her self.


Note : Visa not required for Indian National up to 60 days, Must hold return confirm Ticket, Hotel booking, USD 50 per day stay.


General Requirements For More then 60 days :


The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the period of stay allowed in Mauritius.

Two visa forms (photocopy allowed) duly completed.

Two recent passport-size photographs.

Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

Onward visa.

Proof of adequate funds in the form of foreign exchange endorsement on passport and original receipt.

Bank statement for last 3 months.

Copy of Credit card.

Confirmed booking of accommodation is also required.

If the stay is sponsored by a Mauritian citizen, a letter is required from the Sponsor stating his/ her name, address and the relationship.

Visa is valid for 90 days with single entry and can also be issued for a maximum stay of 90 days.

Processing time is 5 working days.

Visa is Gratis (free).


Visa Fee :
NIL
Processing Time : 02-03 Working days

Contact us
ticket2visa.com   ( A Unit of DTT Holidays)

GC-20 Shivaji Enclave, Near Rajouri Garden. India.    (+91) 11 41558787,    24X7 HelpLine (+91) 11 41558787


Copyright © 2016 ticket2visa.com, All rights reserved.