Preloader

Malaysia    Apply for Malaysia Tourist Visa


Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and documents requirement, visa fees and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Malaysia with Tourist Visa.

VISA is referred by Embassy & applicant need to come personally to submit & collect the passport him/her self.


General Requirements:


Indian Nationals can get Visa on Arrival (VOA) with the following terms and conditions:-

Passport valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia.

Entering Malaysia from Singapore / Thailand only.

Entering via KLIA / LCCT / Penang Airport / Senai Airport / Kuching Airport / Kota Kinabalu Airport only.

Carrying minimum of USD 1000 in cash.

Valid visa for Singapore / Thailand with valid return ticket.

Only 7 days period of stay.

Visa Fee of USD 100.

Issuing of On arrival visa solely depends on the discretion of the Immigration Officer at Immigration in Malaysia.

To apply here at the High Commission following documents are required:

Visa Application Form filled completely with block capital letters and duly signed by the applicant. (Note) :- For applicant applying in Kolkata and New Delhi VFS (back to back Application Form is to be filled).

The Applicant should have a passport (original and copy) valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia. Please ensure 3 (three) complete blank pages in the passport for the purpose of visa stamping and approval.

Three recent passport-size photographs (35 mm width x 50 mm height), 60-70 % of face appearance against a white background pasted and not stapled on the application form.

General Requirements:

Visa Fee :
Single Entry : Rs.1,000/-
Processing Time : 03-04 Working days

Contact us
ticket2visa.com   ( A Unit of DTT Holidays)

GC-20 Shivaji Enclave, Near Rajouri Garden. India.    (+91) 11 41558787,    24X7 HelpLine (+91) 11 41558787


Copyright © 2016 ticket2visa.com, All rights reserved.