Preloader

Kazakhstan    Apply for Kazakhstan Tourist Visa


Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and documents requirement, visa fees and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Kazakhstan with Tourist Visa.

VISA is referred by Embassy & applicant need to come personally to submit & collect the passport him/her self.


General Requirements:

The Applicant should have a valid passport. Photocopy of the passport first and last page.

One passport-size photograph.

Tourist groups organised by a recognised tourist Agency in Kazakhstan must apply for visa to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and the approval is sent directly to the Embassy.

Letter of invitation (for business and tourist visas fax copies are acceptable) which bears Visa Clearance No.

One visa form (photocopy allowed).

Confirmed onward/ return air ticket.

Covering letter from the company in India.

The Embassy of Kazakhstan cofirms that the applicant can be called personally if they want.

Processing time at the Embassy is 5 to 7 working days and the embassy works on Monday, Wednesday and Friday only.

Visa Fee :
Single Entry : USD 20 (Valid for 30 Days)
Double Entry : USD 30 (Valid for 90 Days)
Triple Entry : USD 50 (Valid for 90 Days)

Processing Time : 07-08 Working days

Contact us
ticket2visa.com   ( A Unit of DTT Holidays)

GC-20 Shivaji Enclave, Near Rajouri Garden. India.    (+91) 11 41558787,    24X7 HelpLine (+91) 11 41558787


Copyright © 2016 ticket2visa.com, All rights reserved.