Preloader

Jordan    Apply for Jordan Tourist Visa


Indian applicants who wish to apply for a visa can find all information for types of visa and documents requirement, visa fees and general guidelines for Indian citizen who wish to travel Jordan with Tourist Visa.

VISA is referred by Embassy & applicant need to come personally to submit & collect the passport him/her self.


General Requirements:

Tourist Visa can be obtained on arrival for 14 days stay. Fee is USD 60. The applicant needs to have a valid passport, hotel confirmation, confirmed return/onwards air tickets, sufficient funds (at least USD 1000).

The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended stay in Jordan.

A photocopy of the passport page containing the personal details and the address.

One visa form (photocopy allowed).

One passport-size photograph with white background.

An covering letter from the Applicant stating the purpose of visit and duration of proposed stay.

Confirmed onward/ return air ticket, it is adviseable if you have the air ticket is issued by Royal Jordanian Airlines or sector in and out of Jordan should be on their airline this will support the application.

Visa Fee :
Single Entry : Rs.8,100/- (Valid 1 Month)
Double Entry : Rs.11,700/- (Valid 2 Months)
Triple Entry : Rs.5,525/- (Valid 6 Months)

Processing Time : 03-05 Working days

Contact us
ticket2visa.com   ( A Unit of DTT Holidays)

GC-20 Shivaji Enclave, Near Rajouri Garden. India.    (+91) 11 41558787,    24X7 HelpLine (+91) 11 41558787


Copyright © 2016 ticket2visa.com, All rights reserved.